Organizing Committee

Honorary Chair

  • Yoshikazu Miyanaga (Hokkaido University, Japan)

General Chair

  • Chaiwut Chat-uthai (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, KMITL)

General Co-Chairs

  • Takao Onoye (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

General Vice Chair

  • Kosin Chamnongthai (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, KMUTT)

International Technical Committees

  • Sven Nordholm (Curtin University, Australia)
  • Tat-Seng Chua (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Chin-Kuan Ho (Multimiedia University, Malaysia)
  • Eryk Dutkiewicz (Macquarie University, Australia)
  • P.M. Winarno (Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia)
  • Takao Onoye (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Yoshikazu Miyanaga (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  • Tomoaki Sato (Hirosaki University, Japan)
  • Kohji_Higuchi (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
  • Jun-Ichi Takada (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

Technical Program Chair

  • Prayoot Akkaraekthalin (King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok, KMUTNB)
  • Issarachai Ngamroo (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, KMITL)
  • Boonchuay Supmonchai (Chulalongkorn University, CU)
  • Decha Wilairat (Mahidol University, MU)
  • Wisan Patchoo (Bangkok University, BU)
  • Surachet Kanprachar (Naresuan University, NU)
  • Akachai Sang-in (Chiang Mai University, CMU)

Local Arrangement Chair

  • Dhanavich Chulikavit (Chiang Mai University, CMU)

Sponsor Chairs

  • Apirat Siritaratiwat (Khon Kaen University, KKU)

Publication Chairs

  • Natthaphob Nimpitiwan (Bangkok University, BU)
  • Somchai Hiranvarodom (Rajamangala Univ. of Tech. Thanyaburi, RMUTT)

Publicity Chairs

  • Pinit Thepsatorn (Srinakharinwirot University, SWU)
  • Wekin Piyarat (Srinakharinwirot University, SWU)
  • Suparerk Manitpornsut (University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce, UTCC)

Financial Chair

  • Wanchai Chankaipol (Sripatum University, SPU)

Registration chair

  • Cattareeya Suwanasri (King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok, KMUTNB)

Special Session Chairs

  • Keiji Iramina (Kyushu University, Japan)
  • Tomoaki Sato (Hirosaki University, Japan)
  • Kohji Higuchi (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)

General Secretariat

  • Athikom Roeksabutr (Mahanakorn University of Technology, MUT)
  • Sommart Sangngern (Mahanakorn University of Technology, MUT)

 

iEECON2013 International Electrical Engineering Congress 2013 Chiangmai, Thailand, March 13-15, 2013
Copyright ฉ 2013 Mahanakorn University of Technology, All Rights Reserved ฎ Design provided by Telco Team.