Conference Program
2021 International Electrical Engineering Congress (iEECON2021)
March 10 - 12, 2021, Pattaya, Thailand


Day 1: Wednesday, March 10, 2021
14.00 - 17.00 Open Registration
15.00 - 16.30
Industry Workshop by Symbior Solar
18.00 - 20.00 Welcome Reception @ the pool bar


Day 2: Thursday, March 11, 2021
8.00 - 10.00
Open Registration
Topic PE PE
EC ORA
Chair

Kanchit

Ngamsanroaj

Cattareeya

Suwanasri
Adirak
Kanchanaharuthai

Somchai

Hiranwarodom
Room Aquarius Libra Leo Taurus
Presentation @Venue @Venue
@Venue
@Venue
8.30 - 8.45
P00709 P00735 P00767 P00774
8.45 - 9.00
P00734
P00766
P00780
P00851
9.00 - 9.15
P00772
P00833
P00792
P00739
9.15 - 9.30
P00722
P00798
P00717
P00740
9.30 - 9.45
P00818


P00747
9.45 - 10.00
Coffee Break
10.00 - 10.15
Opening Ceremony
10.15 - 11.00
Keynote Speaker I: Dr. Pakorn APAPHANT
Title: From space technology to spatial information
11.00 - 12.00
Keynote Speaker II:
Title:

12.00 - 13.00
Lunch
Topic
PE
PE
EC, ORA, & SS2
SS1 & SS2
Chair

Somporn

Sirisumrannukul

Pinit

Thepsatorn

Prayoot

Akkaraekthalin
Room
Aquarius
Libra
Leo
Taurus
Presentation @Venue
@Venue
@Venue
@Venue
13.00 - 13.15
P00705
P00737
P00700
P00850
13.15 - 13.30
P00706
P00795
P00748
P00853
13.30 - 13.45
P00794
P00800
P00855
P00854
13.45 - 14.00
P00719
P00801
P00702
P00863
14.00 - 14.15
P00759
P00824
P00762
P00864
14.15 - 14.30
P00802
P00852
P00714
P00867
14.30 - 14.45
P00861
P00872
P00715
P00757
14.45 - 15.00
P00841

P00845
P00793
15.00 - 15.15
Coffee Break
Topic
PE
CM CIT, CM, & PE DSP
Chair

Somboon

Sooksatra

Todsanai

Chumwatana

Room
Aquarius
Taurus
Leo
Libra
Presentation
@Venue
@Venue
@Venue
@Venue
15.15 - 17.15
P00697
P00771
P00797
P00726
15.30 - 17.45
P00782
P00810
P00844
P00835
15.45 - 16.00
P00783
P00756
P00856
P00711
16.00 - 16.15
P00830
P00822
P00728
P00731
16.15 - 16.30
P00730
P00713
P00870
P00716
16.30 - 16.45
P00832
P00796
P00720
P00819
16.45 - 17.00
P00816
P00842
P00813
P00847
17.00 - 17.15
P00781
P00848
P00831
P00799
18.00 - 21.00
Banquet


Day 3: Friday, March 12, 2021
Topic PE
CIT DSP SS1 & SS2
CM
Chair

Nattachote

Rugthaicharoencheep



Athikom
Roeksabutr

Room
Aquarius
Libra
Leo
Taurus
Gimini
Presentation Online Online
Online
Online
Online
8.30 - 8.45
P00820
P00745
P00857
P00786
P00692
8.45 - 9.00
P00821
P00746
P00743
P00790
P00696
9.00 - 9.15
P00825
P00694
P00765
P00791
P00784
9.15 - 9.30
P00718
P00805
P00788
P00840
P00736
9.30 - 9.45
P00763
P00859
P00826
P00750
P00803
9.45 - 10.00
P00776
P00693
P00846
P00753
P00828
10.00 - 10.15
P00761
P00858
P00733
P00807
P00738
10.15 - 10.30
P00775
P00729

P00865

10.30 - 10.45
Break
Topic
PE
EC & SS4 DSP & EC SS2 & SS3 EC, PE, & ORA
Chair
Jirawadee Polprasert
Nuttachai Jutong



Room
Aquarius
Libra
Leo
Taurus
Gimini
Presentation
Online
Online
Online
Online
Hybrid
10.45 - 11.00
P00778
P00699
P00744
P00866
P00724
11.00 - 11.15
P00837
P00710
P00707
P00868
P00725
11.15 - 11.30
P00698
P00869
P00708
P00760
P00789
11.30 - 11.45
P00752
P00808
P00809
P00804
P00704
11.45 - 12.00
P00723
P00811
P00741
P00812
P00787
12.00 - 12.15
P00777
P00712
P00695
P00815
P00829
12.15 - 12.30
P00703
P00839

P00862
P00742
12.30
Conference Closed


PE: Power and Energy

CM: Communications

EC: Electronics and Control

DSP: Digital Signal Processing

CIT: Computer and Information Technology

ORA: Other Related Areas

SS1: Special Session 1 (Recent Topics Antennas and Propagation)

SS2: Special Session 2 (Sensor Technologies and Applications)

SS3: Special Session 3 (RF and Microwave Circuits)

SS4: Special Session 4 (Quantum Technology Meets Microwave Engineering)